Whitdel Arts x Hatch Art

Art auction fundraiser for Whitdel Arts, hosted by Hatch Art.
One night only, May 6, 2017, 7 - 10 pm

Silent Auction featuring work by:
Jide Aje, Kia Arriaga, Thomas Bell, Jeffrey Bowman, Austin James Brady, Nina Caruso, Joe Culver, Michael Garguilo, JenClare B. Gawaran, Heavenly Dogs, Ryan Brady Herberholz, Jim Hittinger, Alvaro Jurado, Deborah Marlowe Kashdan, KA Letts, Tisch Mikhail Lewis, Trever Long, Julia Maiuri, Nicole Richards, Mary Rousseaux, Lauren Satlowski, Chris Schneider, Stephen William Schudlich, Jack O. Summers, Ana Vazquez

Custom Draws featuring artists:
Jennifer Belair, Emilio Cardiel, Chrilz, Daniel Cicchelli, Sophie Eisner, Dominic Gianetti, Nick Pizana, Dino Valdez


NUT Volume I

NUT is a yearly publication curated by Alli Melanson and Liza Lacroix, to be released June 2017.

All proceeds from this project will be donated to The Global Fund for Women.

Featuring works on paper by: Eve Ackroyd, Polly Apfelbaum, Sofi Brazzeal, Melissa Brown, Anne-Lise Coste, Jessica Dickinson, Dominique Duroseau, Amy Feldman, Elise Ferguson, Rachel Foullon, Jenny Gagalka, Pam Glick, Joanne Greenbaum, Tetyana Herych, Veronika Holcova, Loie Hollowell, Sheree Hovsepian, Hanna Hur, Lili Huston-Herterich, Gretta Johnson, Elisabeth Kley, Koak, Karen Kraven, Liza Lacroix, Eve Lateiner, Maia Ruth Lee, Kate Lyddon, Rachel Macfarlane, Julia Maiuri, Vanessa Maltese, Liz Markus, Hayley Martell, Tess Martens, Emma McMillan, Alli Melanson, Alessandra Michelangelo, Darby Millbrath, Joiri Minaya, Adriana Minoliti, Amanda Nedham, Ester Partegàs, Chloe Piene, Dana Prieto, Kameelah Janan Rasheed, Adrianne Rubenstein, Bailey Scieskza, Michelle Segre, Lauren Seiden, Carly Silverman, Rebecca Fin Simonetti, Cynthia Talmadge, Susan Te Kahurangi King, Gwenn Thomas, Betty Tompkins, Stanzie Tooth, Addie Wagenknecht & Aiala Hernando and Sun You


Stella Elkins Gallery, Tyler School of Art

Ocotillo, a group show curated by Jonathan DeDecker
Stella Elkins Gallery, Tyler School of Art, Philadelphia, PA
January 16 - January 30, 2017
Opening reception January 20, 6-10pm

Featuring work by: Cary Smith, Daniel Jensen, Clarence Morgan, Don Pablo Pedro, Jordin Isip, Thomas Hobson, Stevie Dix, Lauren Roche, Nicasio Fernandez, Margot Bird, Tomer Aluf, Nick Wilkinson, Kim Benson, David Humphrey, Jennifer Coates, Josh Reames, Judith Farr, Mathew Sepielli, Hartmut Austen, Todd Kelly, Robert Otto Epstein, Sarah Heyward, Qiaoyi Shi, Raymond Hwang, Howard Fonda, Morgan Blair, Jeff Ladouceur, Zero De’Sousa Costa, Matt Speedy, Angel Pedermo, Peter Schenk, Brian Willmont, Andrew Guenther, Leslie Barlow, Conrad Ruiz , Jim Denomie, Natasha Gusta, Kyle Kogut, Rise Peacock, Noah Czarnecki-Freeman, Reza Nejati-Namin, Paul Corio, Eric Wiley, Gamil Nassar, Taylor Carpenter, Josh Mcgarvey, Dakota Havard, Austin English, Oakley Tapola, Tim Furey, Claes Gabriel, Yixuan Pan, David Love, Gabrielle Garland, John Rogers, Lale Westvind, Patrick Kyle, Lauren Silva, Jim Hittinger, Edie Overturf, Seneca Weintraut, Cait Porter, Jamie Williams, Kristy Luck, Drake Carr, Anna Abble, Samual Weinberg, Mathew Sadler, Dan Isaac Bortz, T.L. Solien, Ash Fritzsche, Ryan Patrick Martin, Jason Herr, Julia Maiuri, Bryant Girsch, Drew Peterson, Kristen Neville Taylor, Andrew Negrey, Zack Wirsum, Ryan Travis Christian, Caitlin Cocco, Christian Clayton, Jon Vaughn, Leah Guadagnoli, Bonnie Staley, Bianca Shcreiber, Nathan Ritterpusch, Alex Echevarria, Michael Taylor, Jacob C Hammes, Karyn Olivier, Marilyn Holsing, Tim Rusterholz, Stav Yosha, Nicole Dikon, Jehra Patrick, Geoffrey Todd Smith, Ellen Siebers, Susan Moore, Mark Shetabi, Kieran Riley Abbott, Drea Cofield, Jorge Mujica, Matt Dooley, Anthony Campuzano, NDA Art, Kees Holterman, Ethan patrick sherman, Isaac T. Lin, Andrew Jeffrey Wright, Matt Coombs, Destiny Palmer, Christian A. Guerrero, Ian Schmidt, Katie Batten, Ron Ewert, Beth Heinly

Using Format